Valleyfest XXXV Results

Click to Expand

Day Show

Class

Place

School

2A

3rd

Tri-Center

2A

2nd

North Polk

2A

1st

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

3A

12th

Harlan

3A

11th

Knoxville

3A

10th

Adel DeSoto Minburn

3A

9th

Keokuk

3A

8th

Creston

3A

7th

Clarke

3A

6th

Bondurant Farrar

3A

5th

Norris

3A

4th

Oskaloosa

3A

3rd

Saydel

3A

2nd

Dallas Center-Grimes

3A

1st

Winterset

4A

9th

DM East

4A

8th

Newton

4A

7th

Indianola

4A

6th

Norwalk

4A

5th

Urbandale

4A

4th

Johnston

4A

3rd

SE Polk

4A

2nd

Waukee

4A

1st

Rock Island

Overall

5th

Urbandale

Overall

4th

Johnston

Overall

3rd

SE Polk

Overall

2nd

Waukee

Overall

1st

Rock Island

Day Show - Caption Awards

Caption

Class

School

Outstanding Horn Line

2A

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Marching

2A

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Percussion

2A

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Colorguard

2A

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Drum Major

2A

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Soloist

2A

Saxophone solo, EBF

Outstanding Horn Line

3A

Oskaloosa

Outstanding Marching

3A

Norris

Outstanding Percussion

3A

Bondurant Farrar

Outstanding Colorguard

3A

Saydel

Outstanding Drum Major

3A

Winterset

Outstanding Soloist

3A

Mellophone solo, Oskaloosa

Outstanding Horn Line

4A

Waukee

Outstanding Marching

4A

Rock Island

Outstanding Percussion

4A

Rock Island

Outstanding Colorguard

4A

Rock Island

Outstanding Drum Major

4A

Newton

Outstanding Soloist

4A

Trumpet solo, Indianola

Outstanding Horn Line

Overall

Waukee

Outstanding Marching

Overall

Rock Island

Outstanding Percussion

Overall

Rock Island

Outstanding Colorguard

Overall

Saydel

Outstanding Drum Major

Overall

Newton

Outstanding Soloist

Overall

Mellophone solo, Oskaloosa

Showdown

Class

Place

School

C

3rd

Tri-Center

C

2nd

North Polk

C

1st

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

B

9th

Creston

B

8th

Clarke

B

7th

Norris

B

6th

Oskaloosa

B

5th

Saydel

B

4th

Dallas Center-Grimes

B

3rd

Independence

B

2nd

Pella

B

1st

Waseca

A

13th

Urbandale

A

12th

Newton

A

11th

Dowling Catholic

A

10th

CR Kennedy

A

9th

Ankeny

A

8th

Ankeny Centennial

A

7th

Waterloo West

A

6th

Johnston

A

5th

Rock Island

A

4th

CR Washington

A

3rd

Waukee

A

2nd

Sioux Falls Lincoln

A

1st

Bellevue West

Showdown - Caption Awards

Caption

Class

School

Outstanding Horn Line

C

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Marching

C

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Percussion

C

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Colorguard

C

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Drum Major

C

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Outstanding Soloist

C

Tenor saxophone solo, EBF

Outstanding Horn Line

B

Waseca

Outstanding Marching

B

Waseca

Outstanding Percussion

B

Waseca

Outstanding Colorguard

B

Pella

Outstanding Drum Major

B

Waseca

Outstanding Soloist

B

Drum major trumpet solo, Waseca

Outstanding Horn Line

A

Sioux Falls Lincoln

Outstanding Marching

A

Bellevue West

Outstanding Percussion

A

Sioux Falls Lincoln

Outstanding Colorguard

A

Bellevue West

Outstanding Drum Major

A

Sioux Falls Lincoln

Outstanding Soloist

A

Soprano sax/clarinet duet, SF Lincoln